Brandywine YMCA — 2 pickleball courts in Wilmington, DE with indoor play
YMCA

Brandywine YMCA Pickleball Club

3 Mount Lebanon Road, Wilmington, DE

2

Courts

2

Indoor

Membership Required

Access

2.8

CourtSource Rating

🏢

Do you manage this facility?

Claim your listing to update hours, photos, amenities, and attract more players.

Venue Insights

CourtSource Rating2.8/5

What makes it great:

2 indoor pickleball courts. Lighted, nets provided.

About This Facility

2 indoor pickleball courts. Lighted, nets provided.

More Courts Nearby

Court Intel

2

Total Courts

2

Indoor Courts

Amenities

Climate Controlled

Covered

Share This

Open Play & Sessions

Book & Connect

Find Pickup Games

Connect with local players and find open games near this venue

Location & Directions

3 Mount Lebanon Road, Wilmington, DE 19803

Open in Google Maps

Player Reviews

Be the First to Review

Have you played here? Share your experience to help other players find great courts.

🎓

Link Your Coaching Staff

Upgrade to Featured to showcase coaches at your venue and help players find lessons.

Upgrade Now
📅

Promote Your Events

Upgrade to Featured to promote tournaments, leagues, and open play sessions on your profile.

Upgrade Now

Brandywine YMCA

2 courts • 2 Indoor Courts

Directions

Court Details

Total Courts
2
Indoor
2
Access
Membership Required
Lighted
No
Restrooms
No

Amenities

  • Climate Controlled
  • Covered

Contact & Location

Address
3 Mount Lebanon Road, Wilmington, DE 19803

How many courts does Brandywine YMCA have?

How many courts does Brandywine YMCA have?
Brandywine YMCA has 2 total pickleball courts (2 indoor, 0 outdoor).
Is Brandywine YMCA free to play?
Brandywine YMCA is a Membership Required venue. Contact the facility for pricing details.
Does Brandywine YMCA have indoor courts?
Yes, Brandywine YMCA has 2 indoor pickleball courts for year-round play.
How many pickleball courts does Brandywine YMCA have?
Brandywine YMCA has 2 dedicated pickleball courts (2 indoor) in Wilmington, DE.
Is Brandywine YMCA free to play at?
Brandywine YMCA is a membership required facility.

Nearby Pickleball Courts in Wilmington