Review a venue you've played →

Rules
Kings Mountain Family YMCA — 2 pickleball courts in Kings Mountain, NC with indoor play
Pay to Play

Kings Mountain Family YMCA Pickleball Courts

211 N. Cleveland Avenue, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

2

Courts

2

Indoor

Drop-In Fee

Access

2.0

CourtSource Rating

🏢

Do you manage this facility?

Claim this page for free. Update hours, prices and photos, and get a Verified Owner badge.

Venue Insights

CourtSource Rating2.0/5

What makes it great:

Play pickleball at Kings Mountain Family YMCA in Kings Mountain, NC, home to 2 courts (2 indoor). This Drop-In Fee facility serves local players.

About This Facility

Play pickleball at Kings Mountain Family YMCA in Kings Mountain, NC, home to 2 courts (2 indoor). This Drop-In Fee facility serves local players. Highlights: restroom facilities, Wood surface. Open hours: Monday - Friday - 10:00 A.M. - 1:00 P.M..

Hours & Schedule

Monday - Friday - 10:00 A.M. - 1:00 P.M.

Fees & Access

Non-members $5

Court Intel

2

Total Courts

2

Indoor Courts

Wood

Surface

Amenities

Restrooms

Climate Controlled

Open Play

Drop-In Play

Share This

Open Play & Sessions

Location & Directions

211 N. Cleveland Avenue, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

Open in Google Maps

Player Reviews

Be the First to Review

Have you played here? Share your experience to help other players find great courts.

Kings Mountain Family YMCA

2 courts • 2 Indoor Courts

Directions

Court Details

Total Courts
2
Indoor
2
Surface
Wood
Access
Drop-In Fee
Restrooms
Yes

Pricing

Non-members $5

Hours

Monday - Friday - 10:00 A.M. - 1:00 P.M.

Amenities

  • Restrooms
  • Climate Controlled
  • Open Play
  • Drop-In Play

Contact & Location

Address
211 N. Cleveland Avenue, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
Phone
(704) 739-9631

Frequently Asked Questions

How many courts does Kings Mountain Family YMCA have?
Kings Mountain Family YMCA has 2 total pickleball courts (2 indoor, 0 outdoor).
Is Kings Mountain Family YMCA free to play?
Kings Mountain Family YMCA is a Drop-In Fee venue. Non-members $5
Does Kings Mountain Family YMCA have indoor courts?
Yes, Kings Mountain Family YMCA has 2 indoor pickleball courts for year-round play.
What are the hours at Kings Mountain Family YMCA?
Kings Mountain Family YMCA operating hours: Monday - Friday - 10:00 A.M. - 1:00 P.M.